Track & Field Honor Roll
Text Box: Track & Field Honor Roll
Class 'A'South Dakota High School Girls 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A top-ten List

This is for class-A girls. All times have been changed into hand-held and from yards into meters.

100m Dash

 

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1. Althea Meeter Cheyenne Eagle Butte 11.8 1991

2.

Erica Bakke

Salem

11.9

1989

2.

Alexa Duling Gregory 11.9 2008

4.

Teresa Erickson Flandreau 12.1 1978

4.

Kelli Schaaf

Miller

12.1

1987

4.

Elisa Cyre

Hamlin

12.1

1996

4.

Heidi Muellenberg Redfield 12.1 2003

4.

Janessa Filler Tri Valley 12.1 2005

9.

Pam Brune

W. Central

12.2

1977

9.

Julie Frost

Redfield

12.2

1983

9.

Jennifer Thurston

B Fourche

12.2

1992

9.

Lindsay Young Spearfish 12.2 1993

9.

Danette Mills

Winner

12.2

1999

9.

Cameryn Christion

Parker

12.2

2003

200m Dash

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Janessa Filler Tri Valley 24.7 2005
2.

Erica Bakke

Salem

25.0

1990

2. Althea Meeter Cheyenne Eagle Butte 25.0 1991

4.

Shirley Istas

Miller

25.1

1986

4.

Alicia Brown Vermillion 25.1 2007
6. Alexa Duling Gregory 25.2 2007
7.

Heidi Muellenberg

Redfield

25.3

2001

7. Cameryn Christion Parker

25.3

2003

9.

Lauren Krell

West Central

25.4

2003

10.

Sue Besmer

Gregory

25.5

1980

10. Lisa Collogan Hot Springs 25.5 1999

400m Dash

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Alicia Brown Vermillion 56.0 2006

2.

Heidi Muellenberg

Redfield

56.9

2001

3.

Lisa Collogan

Hot Springs

57.2

1999

4.

Michele Frantz

Winner

57.3

1980

5.

Jody Glanzer

Freeman

57.4

1988

6.

Lisa Darley

Custer

57.5

1984

7. Alexa Duling Gregory 57.6 2007
8. Amy Von Wald Hoven 57.8 1986

9.

Carla Allard

Bennett County

57.9

1986

9.

Kassy Laber

Parkston

57.9

2001

9.

Shaina Riggs

Aberdeen Roncalli

57.9

2002

9.

Nicole Harrison

Canton

57.9

2003

9.

Breynn Feterl Deadwood 57.9 2005

800m Run

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Jaime Pauli

Milbank

2:14.2

1995

2 .

Meg Larson

Aberdeen Roncalli

2:16.4

1996

3. Breynn Feterl Lead-Deadwood 2:18.3 2004
4. Steph Blakely Hot Springs 2:18.6 1990
4.

Maren Hanson

Garretson

2:18.6

1999

4.

Kassy Laber

Parkston

2:18.6

2001

7.

Robin Schamber

Freeman

2:18.9

1981

7.

Jennie Mach

Milbank

2:18.9

1995

7. Kara Schroeder Wagner 2:18.9 2004

10.

Tricia Bauman

Custer

2:19.0

1984

1600m Run

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1

Jaime Pauli

Milbank

4:58.9

1995

2 Meg Larson Aberdeen Roncalli 4:59.2 1995

3

Heidi Reed

Canton

5:03.0

1991

4 Julie Tolstedt Burke 5:05.8 1978
5. Mary Sutera Sully Buttes 5:09.7 1979

6.

Laura Walter

Arlington

5:11.1

1992

7.

Tricia Bauman

Custer

5:12.5

1984

7. Jane Wipf Freeman 5:12.5 1976

9.

Kris Pipal

Platte

5:14.7

1988

10.

Lenae Reinschmidt

Ipswich

5:15.0

1982

10.

Shelli Gisi

Ipswich

5:15.0

1988

3200m Run

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1

Heidi Reed

Canton

10:42.6

1992

2

Coni Fritz

Lennox

11:23.1

1987

3

Salley Meyer

Madison

11:25.2

1999

4

Meg Larson

Ab Roncalli

11:29.1

1996

5

Sierra McCauley Dakota Valley 11:32.1 2004

6

Jenni Mach

Milbank

11:33.8

1997

7 Jordan Wohlleber Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 11:34.9 2007

8

Shelli Gisi

Ipswich

11:38.9

1986

9

Val Brechtel

Hot Springs

11:39.51

1996

10

Caitlin Friesz Mobridge 11:40.12 2004

100m Hurdles

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1

Lindsay House

Lennox

14.4

2004

2.

Wendy O’Neill

Bennett County

14.6

1999

2.

Mara McGill

Beresford

14.6

2003

4. Tosha Mollet Jefferson 14.7 1985
4.

Allison Peters

Britton

14.7

1994

4.

Katie Anderson

Groton

14.7

2002

4.

Shannon Hellman

Douglas

14.7

2003

8.

Carol Kappenman

Madison

14.8

1978

8.

Casi McFarland

Flandreau

14.8

1992

8.

Jessica Moran

Lyman

14.8

1999

8.

Marisa Aldinger

Aberdeen Roncalli

14.8

2006

300m Hurdles

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Shannon Hellman

Douglas

44.4

2003

2.

Amy Allard

Jefferson

44.6

1981

3.

Vicki Sichmeller

Webster

44.9

1983

4.

Jacey Wheeler

Lemmon

45.1

1997

5.

Jackie DeMent

Hot Springs

45.3

1997

5.

Dani Harlow

St. Thomas More

45.3

1998

5. Alexa Duling Gregory 45.3 2008

8.

Gina Moose

Madison

45.6

1994

8. Erin Duffy St. Thomas More 45.6 2008

10.

Bethany Harlow St. Thomas More 45.8 2004

4 x 100m Relay

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1. B, Postma, G. Hatting, K. Dailing, B. Postma Madison 49.5 2005

2.

K. Schaff, T. Danberg, P. Letsche, S. Istas

Miller

49.8

1986

3.

J. Calmus, Calmus, C. Vining, L. Laible

Howard

50.1

1998

3.

S. Jensen, J. Hommandberg, R. Hyronimus, M. McGill

Beresford

50.1

2003

5. S. White, S. Puthoff, A. Lange, L. Krell West Central 50.2 2005
6. S. Jensen, J. Hommandberg, M. McGill, H. Lerseth Beresford 50.3 2002
6. B. Manthey, G, Hatting, K. Breuer, K. Dailing, Madison 50.3 2006
8. C. Christion, A. Plucker, A. Lee, C. Christion Parker 50.4 2002
9. Weber, Lauer, Allen, Ecklein Salem 50.5 1980

9.

A. Comes, T. Penning, J. Penning, R. Siemonsma

West Central

50.5

1997

9. E. Aberle, K. Skorka, B. Feterl, K. Grasser Lead-Deadwood 50.5 2003

9.

S. White, S. Puthoff, A. Lange, C. Rosenbrook West Central 50.5 2004

4 x 200m Relay

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1. S. White, A. Lange, C. Rosenbrook, L. Krell West Central 1:44.2 2005
2. B. Postma, B. Manthey, K. Dailing, B. Postma Madison 1:44.5 2005

3.

K. Schaff, T. Danberg, P. Letsche, S. Istas

Miller

1:44.6

1986

4.

Calmus, Calmus, Vining, Laible

Howard

1:45.5

1998

5.

A. Plucker, K. Kunz, C. Christion, C. Christion Parker 1:45.9 2004
6. C. Christion, A. Plucker, A. Christensen, C. Christion Parker 1:46.3 2002
7. Baker, Hannah, Keegan, Coyle Belle Fourche 1:46.4 1979
7. N. Orr, B. Babb, A. Roach, A. Brown Vermillion 1:46.4 2006
7. ??? Winner 1:46.4 2007

10.

???

Custer

1:46.5

1998

4 x 400m Relay

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Smizer, Bailey, Ulmer, Heyden Burke 4:02.0 1978
2.

Kittler, J Dailey, J Dailey, A. Allard

Jefferson

4:02.1

1982

3.

Homandberg, Bak, Hyronimus, McGill

Beresford

4:02.7

2003

4.

S. Vrchota, R. Rabenberg, J. Rabenberg, R. Christens

Britton

4:03.0

2003

5.

Wipf, J. Mueller, L. Mueller, R. Schamber

Freeman

4:03.1

1977

6.

Tretheway, Young, T. Bauman, Darley

Custer

4:03.3

1984

7. G. McIntyre J. Bloom, C. Maguire, A Bloom St. Thomas More 4:03.9 2006
8. Luden, Boever, Martin, K. Plucker Lennox 4:04.0 1999
9. Allard, Clifford, Ireland, Hicks Bennett County 4:04.5 1986
9. M. Hanson, B. Bennett, Stoterau, K. Garry Garretson 4:04.5 1997

4 x 800m Relay

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Cameron, Pierce, Cameron, M. Larson

Aberdeen Roncalli

9:31.2

1997

2.

K. Keating, Allard, Dailey, T. Keating Jefferson 9:33.9 1977
3. L. Plucker, Scott, Kuiper, K.Plucker Lennox 9:36.1 1998
4. Stoterau, Bennett, Garry, Hanson Garretson 9:36.6 1997
5. B.Bennett, A. Sarar, K. Garry, M. Hanson Garretson 9:37.1 1998
6. Jones, Westbrock, Kalda, Showers Bon Homme 9:38.5 1986
7. T. Hanson, L. Moe, H. Rehfield, J. Athow Spearfish 9:38.8 1987
8.

Ireland, Clifford, Hicks, Allard

Bennett County

9:40.0

1986

9.

Waletch, Hermans, Woodward, Peterson

Milbank

9:40.3

1985

10. K. Schwab, R. Reidburn, J. Mach, J. Pauli Milbank 9:40.7 1994

Medley Relay

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1. Batley, Ulmer, Heyden, Tolstedt Burke 4:11.4 1978
2. Van Whye Lauer Allen Graphenteen Salem 4:14.0 1978

3.

Young, Utech, Tretheway, Darley

Custer

4:15.3

1984

4. Abein, Anderson Ackman, Reinschmidt Groton 4:15.4 1980
5. Woodruff, Sharping, Speckels, Long Chamberlain 4:16.2 2001
6.   Miller 4:16.5 1995
7. Lichty, Templeton, Droz, Vrooman Miller 4:16.8 1997
8. Weber, Lauer, Allen, Jensen Salem 4:17.0 1980
9. M. Zolnowsky, S. Peters, K. Ericsson, S. Meyer Madison 4:17.3 1997
10. Spiering, Lagge, Lesnar, Guffin Webster 4:17.4 1986

Long Jump

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1

Erica Bakke

Salem

18’ 4.5”

1990

2

Joan Mueller

Freeman

18’ 3.5”

1976

3

Jodi Glanzer

Freeman

18' 3.25

1988

4 Theresa Erickson Flandreau 18’ 1.5” 1977

5

Dawn Farden

Freeman

17’ 11.75”

1990

6 Allison Peters Britton 17’ 11.5” 1994
7 Janie Sershen Chester 17' 10.5" 2002
8 Shaina Riggs Roncalli 17' 10" 2003
9 Lindsay House Lennox 17' 9.25" 2004
10 Marisa Aldinger Aberdeen Roncalli 17' 8.25" 2004

Triple Jump

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1

Denise Kocer

Wagner

37’ 7.5”

1992

2

Dawn Farden

Freeman

37’ 7.25”

1990

3

Wendy O’Neill

Bennett County

37' 2.5

1998

4

Tami Sterzinger

Madison

37’ 1”

1988

5

Janie Sershen

Chester

37’ ½”

2002

6

Ashley Lange West Central 36' 11.75" 2006

7

Jaki Schneller

Canton

36’ 8.25”

2003

8

Jennifer Pochop Gregory 36' 7" 2005

9

Annie Carlson Vermillion 36' 6.5" 2005

10

Allison Peters

Britton

36’ 6”

1993

10

Jylann Soulek

Wagner

36’ 6”

1988

High Jump

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Stacy Johnson

Platte

5’ 9”

1985

2.

Mandy Koupal

Wagner

5’ 8”

1998

2.

Janie Sershen

Chester

5’ 8”

2002

4.

Hannah Wilkinson Elk Point Jefferson 5' 7.5" 2006

5.

Lonna Larson

Vermillion

5’ 7”

1997

5.

Desaree Doyle

DeSmet

5’ 7”

1998

5. Sam Ostarello Stanley County 5' 7" 2007

8.

Lynn Pick

Lennox

5’ 6.25”

2000

9.

Theresa Walloch

Scotland

5’ 6”

1983

9.

Janell Athow

Spearfish

5’ 6”

1986

9.

Mieka Bich

Wagner

5’ 6”

1987

9.

Dawn Farden

Feeman

5’6”

1990

9.

Melissa Baker

Hill City

5’ 6”

1994

9.

Wendy O’Neill

Bennett Co

5’ 6”

1998

9.

Amanda Sides

Hot Springs

5’ 6”

2001

Shot Put

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1

Kris Schaeffer Custer 48' 1.5" 2006

2

Lynnae Fox Newell 46' 3.5" 2005

3

Sara Stevens

Hot Springs

45’ 7”

2001

4

Aubrey Baxter

Redfield

44’ 8”

2003

5

Eliza LeLoux

Parker

44’ 2.5”

1999

6

Tanya Caba

Bon Homme

44’ ½”

1993

7

Doni DeCory

Pine Ridge

43’ 2.5”

1988

8

Cheryl McGrath

Philip

43’ .25”

1978

9

Jessie Mette

Chester

42’ 11”

2003

10

Londa Vander Wal

Sioux Valley

42’ 7”

1995

Discus

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1

Sara Stevens

Hot Springs

151’ 8”

2001

2

Lynnae Fox

Newell

149’7”

2005

3

Aubrey Baxter

Redfield

145’6”

2004

4 Jenni Mack Custer 143' 6" 2006
5 Michelle Schuch Bon Homme 143' 4" 2006
6 Sara Fischer West Central 140’ 7” 1992

7

Kelli Fiegen Parkston 139' 10" 2007

8

Holly Hagena

Lennox

139’ 1”

1998

9

Alyssa Henrichs Beresford 139' 0" 2008

10

Cheryl McGrath

Phillip

137’ 6”

1977

Pole Vault

Athlete

School

Time

Year

1.

Megan Marohl

Sisseton

11’

2003

1.

Jackie Dvorak

Bon Homme

11’

2004

3.

Kellie Marohl

Sisseton

10’ 7.5”

2002

4.

Shawna Anthony

Custer

10’ 6.25”

2001

5.

Lisa Koch Elkton 10' 6" 2007

6.

Katie Breuer Madison 10' 1" 2008

7.

Tammy Pederson

Custer

10’

1999

7.

Shannon Ahern

Madison

10’

2003

7. Megan Kahler Dakota Valley 10' 2004
7. Jackie Brooks Siuox Falls Christian 10' 2007

7.

Lindsey Bardwell Bon Homme 10' 2007