For Faculty



 

Professional Use Websites

Local Information

bullet

Teachscape Website Login

bullet

Chamberlain Campus Faculty Login

bullet

Faculty State E-Mail Account

bullet

K12 Data Center

bullet Flex$ystem Website
bullet South Dakota Professional Development
bullet United Streaming
bullet DigitalCurriculum
bullet NetTrekker (search engine)
bullet TIE
bullet Atomic Learning
bullet Performance Plus (formerly Tech Paths Website)
bullet Classroom Connections Website
bullet Character Counts Website
bullet Web CT 6 Login
bullet Go2Web20
bullet HubPages
bullet DiscoveryEducation
bullet SD Technology Standards
bullet 2017-18 Staff Handbook
bullet 2016-17 Para Handbook
bullet    Early Dismissal Schedule   
bullet Extracurricular Supervision
 
Schedule
bullet 2016-17    Concessions Schedule
bullet 2016-17 Master Schedules
bullet Semester 1
bullet Semester 2
bullet 16-17 District Calendar
bullet LanSchool: Directions / Channel Lists
bullet Career Cruising - Teacher Administration Site
bullet CHS Printer List
bullet Campus: ICU Missing Assignments Video
bullet Flexible Work Days Survey

Local Professional Files

Faculty Intranet Only Files

 
bullet
bullet Calling Tree
bullet Faculty phone extension numbers
bullet Travel and Sub pay schedule
   
 

Class Advisors

Seniors (2017)

Mrs. Waterbury, Mrs. Gieseler, Mr. Graves, Mrs. Tyrell, Mr. Kurtz, Mr. Dunaway

 

Juniors (2018)

Mrs. Gill, Ms. Pazour, Mr. Steckelberg, Mr. Winter, Mr. Rademacher, Mrs. Vanderley

 

Sophomores (2019)

Mr. Carlson, Mrs. Wiekamp, Mrs. Cox, Mrs. Longhenry, Mrs. Rice, Mr. Toering

 

Freshmen (2020)

Mr. Schroeder, Mr. Nelson, Mrs. Long, Mrs. West, Mr. Ten Eyck, Mrs. Donovan,

 

8th (2021)

Mr. Carruthers, Ms. Dyson, Ms. Duffy, J.Rhodes,  

 

7th (2022)

Mr. Giese, Mrs. Powers, Mrs. Pazour

   
Name Position EMail State Website Other Website
Char Brownell Para-Professional Char.Brownell.@k12.sd.us
Karla Burke SpEd Director  Karla.Burke@k12.sd.us    
Trisha Burke Plays  Trisha.Burke@k12.sd.us    
Phil Carlson Band phil.carlson@k12.sd.us
Thomas Carruthers 7/8 Title Math thomas.carruthers@k12.sd.us Website
Carrie Cox Chem / Physics cc225@k12.sd.us
Amy Donovan English amy.donovan@k12.sd.us Website
Jesse Dunaway  7-12 Choir  Jesse.Dunaway@k12.sd.us    
Allison Duffy MS Lang Arts  Allison.Duffy@k12.sd.us    
Regina Dunn Media Center regina.dunn@k12.sd.us Website
Melissa Dyson 9th English melissa.dyson@k12.sd.us Google Website
Lucas Giese PE/Health Lucas.Giese@k12.sd.us Website
Susie Gieseler Spanish susie.gieseler@k12.sd.us Website
Amber Gill  SpEd  Amber.Gill@k12.sd.us    
Justin Graves Agriculture justin.graves@k12.sd.us Website FFA
Wade Hamiel Para  Wade.Hamiel@k12.sd.us    





Jason Handel Resource Officer Jason.Handel.@k12.sd.us
Marj Hope Para-Professional marj.hope@k12.sd.us
Sara Hopkins Para-Professional Sara.Hopkins@k12.sd.us
Debra Johnson Superintendant deb.johnson@k12.sd.us Website
 Linda Johnson Nurse      
Jim Killion Custodian jim.killian@k12.sd.us
Sherri Knippling Para-Professional Sherri.Knippling@k12.sd.us
Bill Kurtz Social Science bill.kurtz@k12.sd.us Website Wikispaces
Renee Long English renee.Long@k12.sd.us Website
Aamanda Longhenry 7/8 Science Amanda.Longhenry@k12.sd.us Website
Carl Mathwig  7/8 Band  Carl.Mathwig@k12.sd.us    
Meghan Mosel Secretary meghan.mosel@k12.sd.us
Donna Neeman Title 1 Director  Donna.Neeman@k12.sd.us    
Adam Nelson Math an043@k12.sd.us
Valerie Neuharth 7/8 Social Studies  Valerie.Neuharth@k12.sd.us    
Todd Palmer Asst. Prin. / AD todd.palmer@k12.sd.us
Deb Pazour Special Education deb.pazour@k12.sd.us Website
Kelli Pazour Math kelli.pazour@k12.sd.us Website
Rick Pearson Principal rick.pearson@k12.sd.us Website Wikispaces
Cadena Powers Science cadena.powers@k12.sd.us Physical Science Earth Science
Jeff Rademacher Math Jeff.Rademacher@k12.sd.us
Jerry Rhodes PE/Health jerry.m.rhodes@k12.sd.us Website
Janeen  Rice  Art  janeen.story@k12.sd.us  Website  
 Hanna Ruhlman Long term Sub  Hanna.Ruhlman@k12.sd.us    
Lisa Schlaffman MS Keyboarding lisa.schlaffman@k12.sd.us Website Wiki Spaces
Adam Schroeder Building Trades adam.schroeder@k12.sd.us    
Jeff Steckelberg Study Assist/Social Studies jeff.steckelberg@k12.sd.us Website Wiki Spaces
Thomas TenEyck Science  Thomas.TenEyck@k12.sd.us    
Tammy Thompson Food Service Tammy.Thompson@k12.sd.us
Botany Titterington  Para-Professional  Botany.Titterington@k12.sd.us    
Janet Titterington Para-Professional janet.titterington@k12.sd.us
Linda Todd Para-Professional Linda.Todd@k12.sd.us
Jerry Toering Math jerry.toering@k12.sd.us Website
Chelsey Tyrell Guidance Councelor  Chelsey.Tyrell@k12.sd.us    
Carissa VanderLey Social Science carissa.vanderley@k12.sd.us Website Wiki Spaces
Sandy West Business sandy.west@k12.sd.us Website
Emily Wiekamp SpEd Emily.Wiekamp@k12.sd.us
Garry Winter Computer garry.winter@k12.sd.us Website
Nathaniel Winter Technology Support nathaniel.winter@k12.sd.us Website